PDA

View Full Version : Running Colossus In Logic Pro 7??


Psychlone
06-06-2008, 08:02 AM
I run a G5 mac on OSX Tiger. I recently bought both Eastwest symphonic orchestra gold and Colossus. EWSO seems to work perfectly in both Logic Pro 7 and Cubase (both of which I have on my Mac) however Colossus does not want to appear in my VST list in Logic. This is strange as it does appear in Cubase. Has anyone got any ideas why this might be? I know it must be installed correctly otherwise it would not work in cubase.

Hope someone can help!

persentio
06-07-2008, 05:59 AM
Is your Colossus Audio Unit file located at the correct directory where Logic looks for plugins?

Psychlone
06-08-2008, 01:52 PM
It is where all the other plug in files are.