PDA

View Full Version : Changing Reverb Default?!


dubaifox
04-11-2009, 01:05 AM
I have been trying out Silk today, and all of the patches load with GOBS of Cavern Reverb.

How do I change the default so the patches load with a different reverb, or at least a lot less? It is actually hard to hear the instrument there is so much reverb, and it is time consuming to keep turning it off every time you load a voice.

Thanks!!

Paul

dubaifox
04-14-2009, 11:01 AM
So, I am guessing from the lack of response, the reverb settings are hardwired, and can't be changed.....other than manually every time you load a new voice?

lacibe
04-14-2009, 12:21 PM
Maybe you can do that in the upcoming Play Pro...

Pietro
04-14-2009, 02:26 PM
You can always load a patch, then change the reverb and save the patch under same or different name in the same or different folder ;).

- Piotr