PDA

View Full Version : Master button for mic position


Dreamofthenight92
12-25-2012, 08:27 AM
A master button for microfones it would be very useful (for example to load the same mix of microfones in multis of symphonic choir with one click).

TGV
12-25-2012, 11:08 AM
It's been requested in other threads, along with options to change 24/16 bit in one go, or perhaps reverb settings, the doubler, etc. Would be practical indeed.

janat
01-11-2013, 03:14 PM
It's been requested in other threads, along with options to change 24/16 bit in one go, or perhaps reverb settings, the doubler, etc. Would be practical indeed.

If we'd get all this, plus a master button for mic position output channel selector, I'd be almost happy. Add an option to choose which output each of the mic positions is loaded on by default, and make it work in not only HW series, but also SO, and the one who makes it happen will have my eternal gratitude! :harp:

HardyP
01-13-2013, 03:39 PM
+1